Booking best price guaranteed

Ihr Urlaub in Dimaro im Val di Sole

mit der ganzen Familie im Trentino 
 
 

Hotel Alpholiday Dolomiti, Wohlbefindens und Familie im Val di Sole

Entdecken Sie die Welt der Kinder

Miniclub von 09.00 bis 21.00 Uhr

Entdecken Sie die Zimmer

am besten für Sie und Ihre Familie geeignet
 
 

Einzigartige Erlebnisse warten auf Sie

Outdoor- und Indoor-Aktivitäten im Val di Sole

Aktivitäten für die ganze familie

.

Restaurant und Pizzeria

Typische gourmet Restaurant

Informativa privacy

PRIVACY POLICY

 

Send any enquiries regarding this policy to:

 

Hotel AlpHoliday Dolomiti

Via Campiglio, 4

38025 Dimaro - Val di Sole - Trentino Alto - Adige (TN)

T +39 0463 973330

F +39 0463 974287

info@alpholiday.it

Web site:

www.alpholiday.it

 

 

THE REASON FOR THIS INFORMATION NOTICE

 

On this webpage are explained the ways in which personal data of this website users is processed.

 

This information is provided following the regulation given by current legislation - art. 13 of d.lgs. nr.  196/2003 – ‘Data Protection Code’ to all users of web services on this site owned by the Data Controller and aimed at the protection of personal data, which is accessible online to start with the website address of the user corresponding to the official homepage of the Owner of this website. This policy only applies to the Data Controller’s (company owner’s) website and not to any other website which could possibly be accessed by users through a link.

 

This notice is also based on the EU Recommendation nr. 2/2001 which European Data Protection Authorities (Working Group established on the basis of art. 29 of nr. 95/46/CE Directive) adopted on 17.05.2001 to establish some minimum prerequisites for the online collection of personal data and, in particular, the related processing, timing and the nature of information held.  The Data Controllers must provide them to users when they connect to webpages, irrespective of their reasons for doing so.


THE DATA CONTROLLER

 

Following the consultation of this website personal data being processed could be identified or identifiable. The Data Controller is the Owner of this website.

 

PLACE OF DATA PROCESSING

 

The data processing in connection with online services of this website takes place at the above address of this website Owner and is carried out only by our technical Office appointed member of staff or potentially by occasional site maintenance personnel.

 

No personal data derived by online web services shall be communicated or disseminated.

 

Personal data provided by users who submit requests of information (forms, CD-ROMs, newsletter, annual reports, answer to queries, documents and deliberations etc.) are processed only in order to render the service or carry out the requested performance and are communicated to third parties exclusively when it is necessary to reach those ends.

 

 

TYPE OF PROCESSED DATA

 

Web surfing data

 

Computer systems and software procedures which are in place for the functioning of this website acquire, in their normal working processes, some personal data of the transmission of which is implicit when using internet transmission protocols.

 

This information is not collected to be associated with identified data subjects; but it could, by its very nature, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow the identification of users.

 

This data category includes IP addresses or domain names of PC utilised by users who connect to the site, URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) notation addresses of requested options, the time of the query, the method used to submit the query to the server, the size of the file obtained as an answer, the numeric code indicating the status of the answer given by the server (completed successfully, error, etc.) and the other parameters relative to the user’s operating system and their computing environment.

 

This data is only utilised in order to obtain anonymous statistical information on the use of the site, to check its correct functioning and are immediately deleted after processing.

Personal data could be utilised for investigations in case of hypothetical computer-related crimes against the site: except for this eventuality for the state personal data on web connections do not hold over 7 days.

 

Voluntarily submitted users’ data

 

The optional , explicit and voluntary emailing to the email addresses indicated in this website implies the subsequent acquisition of the sender’s address, which is necessary to reply to the queries, as well as any of the other personal data included in the message. Specific synthesis notes will be progressively reported or displayed on the webpage set up for specific services on request.

 

COOKIES

 

No users’ personal data is acquired on purpose by this site. There is neither the use of cookies for the transmission of personal information, nor are utilised any so-called persistent cookies of any type which allow the tracking of users. The use of session cookies (which are not permanently memorised on the user’s PC and are deleted by exiting the browser) is limited only to the transmission of session’s identification information (which are randomly generated numbers by the server) necessary to allow the secure and efficient surfing of the website.

 

The so-called session cookies used in this site avoid resorting to other computer applications which are potentially damaging to users’ surfing privacy and do not allow the acquisition of the user’s personal identification data.

OPTIONAL DATA PROVISION

 

With the exception concerning navigation data as explained above, the user is free to provide or not personal data as asked in the request forms to the Owner of this site or indicated in any contact with the Office to request information or other type of communication. However, the failure to provide it could imply the inability to carry out the requested task. For completeness it must be reminded that in some case (not part of the ordinary management of this site) the Authorities can request updates and information pursuant to art. 157 of the ‘Data Protection Code’ (d.lgs. nr. 196/2003) for inspections on personal data processing.

 

 

PROCESSING PRECEDURES

 

Personal data is processed by automated systems only for the time strictly necessary to fulfil the purpose for which it has been collected. Specific security measures are put into place to prevent the loss of data, its unlawful or incorrect use and any unauthorised access.

 

 

RIGHTS OF THE INTERESTED PARTIES

 

The data subjects  have the right, in any moment, to obtain the confirmation of the existence or not of any personal data and to know its content and origin; to verify the accuracy of personal data; to ask for any integration, or updating, or rectification (pursuant to art. 7 of d.lgs. nr. 196/2003). Also according to the same article data subjects have the right to request that personal data is erased, made anonymous, or blocked if it is processed against the law and in any case have the right to oppose its processing, for legitimate reasons.

 

Any requests must be sent to this website Owner


INFORMATIONS REQUEST All our offerste Calcola prezzo


Relax und Wellness Urlaub

Angebote

INVERNOESTATE

    Im Urlaub mit Babys

    7 Nächte - 2 Erwachsene + 1 Kind bis 23 Monate

    From1.279,00 Discover
    Alleinerziehende mit Kind

    7 Nächte - 1 Erwachsener + 1 Kind von 2 bis 14 Jahren

    From806,00 Discover
    Mountainbike Emotionen mit der ganzen Familie

    7 Nächte - 2 Erwachsene + 2 Kinder von 2 bis 14 Jahren

    From1.677,00 Discover
    Family Romantic

    7 Nächte - 2 Erwachsene + 1 Kind von 2 bis 14 Jahren

    From1.510,00 Discover
    Happy Family Alpholiday

    Der perfekte Urlaub für die ganze Familie!

    From72,00 pro Tag pro Person Discover
    "Wellness-Fun+Sport+Natur"

    Entdecken sie unser "spaß und wellness paket"!

    From€426,00 pro Person Discover
    "Carpe Diem" 1 Nacht

    Wellness und Entspannung

    From€109,00 pro Person Discover
    "Glamour" 2 Nächte

    Gönnen Sie sich 2 Tage Entspannung!

    From247,00 pro Person Discover
    "Oriente" 3 Nächte

    Gönnen Sie sich eine kurze, regenerierende Pause vom Alltag in der Natur des Val di Sole!

    From306,00 pro Person Discover
    "PURE DETOX" 3 NÄCHTE

    Schließ die Augen und lassen Sie sich von der Natur mitreißen!

    From333,00 pro Person Discover
     “Dynamic” 4 Nächte

    Entdecken Sie den Berg und seine Rhythmen wieder

    From373,00 pro Person Discover
    “Relax Maxi” 5 Nächte

    Entdecken Sie Frieden, Gelassenheit und Harmonie in der Stille des Berges wieder.

    From459,00 pro Person Discover

Photo gallery

Summer activities in Val di Sole: the choice is yours!

Summer activities in Val di Sole: the choice is yours!

Summer activities in Val di Sole: the choice is yours!

Meetings, team building,
educational, show rooms

Meetings, team building, </br> educational, show rooms

Meetings, team building,
educational, show rooms

Für Kinder von 3 bis 12 Jahren

Für Kinder von 3 bis 12 Jahren

Für Kinder von 3 bis 12 Jahren

Hotel mit Innen-
und Außenpool

Hotel mit Innen- </br> und Außenpool

Hotel mit Innen-
und Außenpool

Unsere Dienstleistungen

Do you prefer a 3-start hotel in Val di Sole?

Visite our partner Hotel Ariston

Visite

Do you want a combined holiday: Chalet + Hotel?

Visite our nostro partner Chalet al Mont...

Visite
Ski & Snowboard
380 km slopes
See activities
 Schneeschuhen
geführten Wanderungen mit Schneeschuhen
See activities
 "Dolomiti Express"
 Ein kultureller Vorschlag?
See activities

Booking best price guaranteed

Request information

Online insurance

Contact

Hotel AlpHoliday Dolomiti
via Campiglio, 4
38025 Dimaro (TN)
Val di Sole, Trentino Alto Adige, Italia